We maintain the security and confidentiality of your data in accordance with applicable law, and we will not disclose your personal information publicly

Privacy Notice

Identity and address of the responsible

In accordance with the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its regulations (hereinafter referred to as the law or regulations), Cuvitek Software Solutions S.C. (hereinafter the responsible), with its address at Avenida 31 Oriente Exterior 210 Interior 201, Colonia Huexotitla, Puebla, Pue. C.P. 72534, is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use thereof, and its protection. At www.cuvitek.com, we provide information about our software solutions, services, equipment sales, as well as other services mentioned on our website.

Purposes of the processing of personal data.

We will use the personal data we collect to verify and confirm your identity, carry out the development and fulfillment of the contract entered into with you, comply with the legal and regulatory provisions that govern our operation, manage the operation and administration of the products or services acquired, provide support and technical assistance, as well as their updating, development, and marketing. These purposes are necessary to be able to provide you with the requested service. The data we use to provide you with the aforementioned services will include your identification data, contact information, employment data, heritage data, financial data, and third-party data. Please note that not all of the above information is collected in every case, as this depends on whether all the information can be provided by the respective data subject or is required for the provision of the service.

We maintain the security and confidentiality of your data in accordance with applicable law, and we will not disclose your personal information publicly.

Refusal for the processing of your personal data regarding those purposes that are not necessary and have not given rise to the legal relationship.

The responsible does not process data for purposes that are neither necessary nor have given rise to the legal relationship, so its processing is not necessary for such purposes.

Transfer of personal data.

Your personal data will not be transferred to third parties, except in cases where such transfer is required by legal obligation or when the provision of the service necessitates a contractual relationship with suppliers or other third parties related to the requested service. In such cases, the transfer will only be made for the following purposes, in accordance with the provisions of Article 37 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties:

  • Fulfilling the provisions of a Law or Treaty to which Mexico is a part.
  • Complying with the contract concluded or to be concluded in the interest of the data subject, by the responsible and a third part.
  • When necessary or legally required for the safeguarding of a public interest or for the administration of justice.
  • For the recognition, exercise, or defense of a right in a judicial proceeding.
  • For the maintenance or fulfillment of a legal relationship between the responsible and the data subject.

However, it is made known that in all cases, the third-party recipient assumes the same obligations as those corresponding to Cuvitek Software Solutions S.C.

Means and procedure to exercise Access, Rectification, Cancellation, and Opposition (ARCO) rights.

You have the right to exercise any of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, or opposition provided for in the Law through the format implemented by the responsible, which you can do through the following means:

  • Submit your request via email to the email address contacto@cuvitek.com, addressed to the Personal Data Department.
  • Submit your request directly at the address of the responsible, which is located at the beginning of this Privacy Notice.

Mechanism and procedure to revoke consent for the processing of personal data.

In accordance with Article 8 of the Law, it is understood that you tacitly consent to the processing of your personal data when this Privacy Notice is made available to you, and you do not express opposition.

You may revoke your consent at any time without retroactive effects being attributed to you, which you can do through the means and procedures implemented by the responsible.

If you wish to know about such means and procedures, you can contact our Personal Data Department using the 'Contact Information' provided in this Privacy Notice.

Options and means to limit the use or disclosure of personal data.

If you wish to limit the use or disclosure of your personal data, you can request it via email to our Personal Data Department at the email address contacto@cuvitek.com, or you can do so in writing directly at the address mentioned at the beginning of this Privacy Notice, using the procedures implemented by the responsible.

If you wish to learn about the procedures for using these options and means, you can contact our Personal Data Department at the 'Contact Information' provided in this Privacy Notice.

Use of mechanisms in remote or local electronic communication media (Cookies).

It should also be mentioned that on our website, we use cookies through which we can provide you with a better service and experience while browsing our page. NO personal data is collected, nor is additional information stored.

Cookies are defined as: 'A data file stored on the hard drive of a user's computer or electronic communication device while browsing a specific website. It enables the exchange of state information between said site and the user's browser. The state information may reveal session identification, authentication, or user preferences, as well as any data stored by the browser regarding the website.'

Procedure and means by which changes to this Privacy Notice will be communicated.

Changes or updates to this Privacy Notice will be communicated through visible announcements sent via email. You may request the changes or updates via email.

Menu